Ricebran oil"Botanical Name: Oryza sativa Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Processing Type: Refined Obtained From: Bran Origin: India Description Rice Bran Carrier Oil is extracted from the bran or outer coat of the brown rice grain removed during the milling process. It is rich in vitamins, minerals, proteins and essential oils. Rice Bran Oil also contains a constituent called oryzanol, which is known to be safe to use in skin care formulations meant for
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols